Wednesday, 15 June 2011

bieber fever wallpaper

images I#39;m having Bieber Fever! bieber fever wallpaper. ieber fever wallpaper. I LOVE
  • ieber fever wallpaper. I LOVE

  • ramaonline
    07-27 02:10 PM
    You must first get into EAD status by filing form I9 with your employer. After that you can do a second job part-time or weekends / online etc using ur EAD. EAD allows open employment for your second job - not necessary to be the same as ur current full time job.

    H4 holders after getting EAD must apply for SSN. After getting SSN they can do any job full time or part time.

    wallpaper ieber fever wallpaper. I LOVE bieber fever wallpaper. i have ieber fever. bad.
  • i have ieber fever. bad.

  • somegchuh
    09-22 04:39 PM
    Is it possible to include "allow filing 485" if labor has been pending for 2+ years?

    Its not just people who have labor approved and are waiting for PD to be current. In fact there are a lot of ppl who are waiting for labor for 4+ years.

    I think its perfectly doable. If its ok to ask for ability to file 485 without PD being current, I think its ok to ask for ability to file 485 while labor is pending.

    But I guess we have gone thru this a dozen times and it doesn't appear that the plight of ppl stuck in PBEC is on IV agenda.


    Top on IV's goals is 'ability to file for I-485' even when visa number is not available. As you perhaps know this will enable securing an EAD. Hope this answers your question.

    bieber fever wallpaper. Bieber Fever.
  • Bieber Fever.

  • miguy
    06-25 10:22 AM
    I though such contracts are illegal in US?....It is employment at will.....that means they can kick you out anytime or you can leave anytime....maybe someone can clarify

    2011 i have ieber fever. bad. bieber fever wallpaper. Bieber Fever T-Shirt
  • Bieber Fever T-Shirt

  • ramus
    05-31 04:58 PM
    Good going..
    It makes you real team player.

    Just post in drive fund thread when you done..


    bieber fever wallpaper. encantada mexico, Bieber+
  • encantada mexico, Bieber+

  • dealsnet
    10-20 06:03 PM
    You will not any answer for illegal matters.
    What you did is illegal. Any H1B person can know H4 cannot work.
    It is not the matter of ignorance.
    Please see a lawyer.

    Still looking for a knowledgeable response specifically to the questions asked.

    bieber fever wallpaper. Bieber+fever
  • Bieber+fever

  • ski_dude12
    12-22 12:27 PM
    Please contribute to IV.

    I am having tough time in getting an appointment with my local Representative and let them know what out problems are. And now this DEC bulletin is making my head spin.
    ---may be this bulletin will push me more in getting just an appointment--
    :cool:God bless America:cool:


    bieber fever wallpaper. Justin Bieber has been on our
  • Justin Bieber has been on our

  • waitingGC
    01-15 10:11 AM
    I think more members will join and people will be willing to contribute more if they see positive things happening. Right now we seem to be going no where. Even if a basic thing like filing for 485 during retrogression gets passed, people will gain confidence in IV and they will be willing to contribute money.

    I totally agree with you! Many members are doubtful of what IV can really do for legal immigrants. Many people think that nothing can be achieved with just less than 10,000 people. Without seeing any hope for any changes, people just feel desperate and stay where they are without thinking of this issue.

    I've read a post in a Chinese immigration website regarding how they thought the immigration trends in the future. Most people, if not all, believed that most of the immigration bills, including CIR, SKIL, and 485 filing, have no chance to be passed in the congresses, not only this year, but also in the future. They thought that the only thing that had a chance was H1 quota increasing. I hope that's not true. But their arguments made sense. We believe that we contribute to this country so this country needs us. But Americans don't think so. Many ordinary Americans do not really care about legal immigrants. Those who care may have lost their jobs to us. Our employers don't really want us to get GC because we can change jobs freely once we have GC.

    Those thoughts, combined with last year's facts, make people believe that we cannot make a change. But I believe that if IV can make any change in the near future, e.g. 485 filing, people would regain confidence and join this organization. This is like a vicious circle. People don't contribute, then IV cannot achieve goals. Thus more people lose confidence and contribute even less.

    2010 Bieber Fever. bieber fever wallpaper. I#39;m having Bieber Fever!
  • I#39;m having Bieber Fever!

  • mrajatish
    09-18 10:12 AM
    I had created this thread to share ideas on what we can do, given the grim situation we are in. I will really appreciate if others come up with ideas and make it part of this thread.


    bieber fever wallpaper. Belieber---Bieber Fever
  • Belieber---Bieber Fever

  • kannan
    01-11 11:04 AM

    Hi gcformeornot

    Is yr case still in CA?Mine is still in CA..........

    hair Bieber Fever T-Shirt bieber fever wallpaper. wallpaper BIEBER FEVER!
  • wallpaper BIEBER FEVER!

  • wellwisher02
    03-27 03:39 PM
    why will it retrogate again? we will see forward movement. be +ve and optimistic.:)

    Agreed! Let's think positive that it will move forward.


    bieber fever wallpaper. Background Justin Bieber
  • Background Justin Bieber

  • japs19
    01-07 02:57 PM
    thanks for the reply but I agree my h1 stamp is expired but h1 is valid till 2009

    As long as you work for the same employer with same title and job location, you don't need H-1 stamped. If you have a valid approval (I-797) you can enter the country on H-1 and not worry about AP or EAD. But just to answer your question, if you use AP to won't need to use EAD. If you do use EAD then you are out of H-1 status. AP will let you keep H-1 status.

    I am not a lawyer so it would be best to consult one.

    hot encantada mexico, Bieber+ bieber fever wallpaper. Bieber fever iPhone Wallpapers
  • Bieber fever iPhone Wallpapers

  • pappusheth
    05-02 07:29 PM
    Once you get the I-94 at POE, the I-94 which comes with the I-797 become invalid. Always the latest I-94 counts.

    snathan: In that case my I-94 will be valid thru August 2009 which is the expiry date of current my stamped visa. Then what happens after August 2009? Since my I-94 will be expired, is that considered an unlawful presence? If so, what should I do then?

    We came back yesterday May 1st, my wife's stamp is only until May 31st and mine until Aug 30th but we had the extended approval notices. Both H1s. We both got stamped until the end of the extension date on the I 797. I don't think you'll have any problem.

    mckottayam: did you tell the IO explicitly that you had I-797 extensions approved to get I-94 stamped thru end of I-797?

    Lastly, for my wife, who will be entering on AP will be given one year of I-94. what happens after that I-94 is expired? Is that considered as unlawful presence? In that case will she have to renew her I-94? In general for people who enter on AP, what happens after their I-94 is expired??

    I appreciate your responses on this I-94 expiry piece.. I want to make sure that either me or my wife are not staying with expired I-94.


    house wallpaper yea i have ieber bieber fever wallpaper. Bieber Fever T-Shirt by;
  • Bieber Fever T-Shirt by;

  • das0
    06-16 09:50 PM

    Thanks for your thoughts.

    H1B is dual status.

    Currently my wife is on H4 but will be on H1B status on Oct 1 2007. Her H1b and H4 status is just non-immigrant status while her I-485 (though me) is pending.

    Question is:

    If EAD is used for 1 month only (Sept, 07) , will that make her H1B null and void?

    I thought EAD (though I-485) and H1b are independent ?

    Pls advise

    tattoo Bieber+fever bieber fever wallpaper. wallpaper Bieber Fever Baby!
  • wallpaper Bieber Fever Baby!

  • RDB
    05-06 12:01 PM
    To get an answer just visit this thread

    Thanks for the link. Looks like I will have to get ready for an interview!!!!


    pictures Justin Bieber has been on our bieber fever wallpaper. Screenshots Bieber Fever:
  • Screenshots Bieber Fever:

  • gg_ny
    07-31 09:54 PM

    1) My h1 and my wife's h4 are pending extensiosn with CSC. Will her H4 extension adjuducation be affected by her converting to EAD ?

    2) gg-ny, can you eloborate on this please?

    (have to file new I9 and specify how you could work) . Do you mean she has to file for a new I-94 ? How to go abaout doing it.

    Thanks for your responses.


    I am not a lawyer and the disclaimer byothers holds good for me too: please check with a lawyer. This is from what i understand from my experience and a few others' I am familiar with:
    1) unless you USE your EAD, H1 or H4 status wouldn't be affected
    2) the same for AP. That means, you can get these documents if you are eligible. That means, you are exploiting the dual intent of H visa to the fullest. And the buck stops there.
    3) contrary to what is said in a few mails here in this list, if you actually use EAD or AP you become someone waiting for AOS and/or a parolee. Because, EAD is a privelege under AOS process not linked to H process. The same with AP
    4)When your status changes(H to EAD) I believe you aer supposed to fill in new I9 form. I haven't had a need to do so until now; i believe the actual implementation of this is not so much enforced by BCIS but it is the
    applicant's responsibility to do so, like AR11 or address changes. But I think it is a necessity as if you choose to do a second job, your papers would be on order and in sync with you and your first employer. the basic tenet is you cannot be in two status in a given time
    5) if your application is pending (for H1 or H4), and you start using EAD that means, even after adjudication, your H1 or H4 approval becomes void as
    it would be providing you a status not needed by you or a status which you have chosen not to maintain. This is nothing to do with dual intent as it ends with filing for the documents; this is acually maintenance of status. Since H to EAD/AP is an one way path, you cannot file H1 and while waiting for the approval, work on EAD- then change status to H1 when you get it. To do so, one has to file new H1 application.
    6) while waitnig for H approval, if you take on EAD, the H approval paper is as useless as an outdated visa. You can keep it as a memento ;-)
    7) there are two nightmare situations I have heard of: 1) EAD extension is a vicious cycle and you need to be always current on your EAD 2) for some reason, if AOS application suffers then EAD becomes null and void; technically the person can be subjected to deportation. There are legal procedures to avoid or delay this but I can't say anything about it.

    Please remember that my experience and understanding is limited compared to many in the list and if you are paying for a lawyer, make him or her work for it.

    dresses Bieber fever iPhone Wallpapers bieber fever wallpaper. blank ieber fever id. justin
  • blank ieber fever id. justin

  • gc2005
    11-17 01:48 PM
    That brings up a good point, why do you think all the PDs are moving except India?
    Is there really that many applicants from India than China


    makeup Belieber---Bieber Fever bieber fever wallpaper. wallpaper yea i have ieber
  • wallpaper yea i have ieber

  • senthil1
    12-06 05:12 PM
    If you are in L1 with Manager or Above category then you can file EB1. There are some more restrictions for this. Because you converted to H1B you may not eligible. Check whether you have any loophole for this. If you are in H1B you should have a PHd and job requirement should be PHd.

    Of course any persons like sports, Research, arts with international level skills also eligible. Those people are very rare.

    There are two ways to satisfy the requirements for an EB-1-1 immigrant visa. The first is receiving a major, internationally recognized award. Fortunately for those who haven�t won the Nobel Prize yet, the second set of standards is not as difficult to achieve.

    The INS regulations (8 C.F.R. � 204.5(h)(3)) require that a petitioner fulfill at least three of the following ten standards:

    1. Receipt of a lesser nationally or internationally recognized prize for achievement in your field. This could include a medical fellowship, a Fulbright award, or a Caldecott award.

    2. Membership in associations in your field that require "outstanding achievement" of their members. This standard is relatively vague. Associations that are open to all members of a given profession can be considered, but associations that limit membership to only the most accomplished members of the profession are certainly more valuable.

    3. Material published about you in major trade publications or other major media. The material must concern your work in the field. Publications could range from journals specific to your field, like The Journal of Otolaryngology, to major newspapers, like The New York Times. You are not limited to print; a story about you on "60 Minutes" might also fulfill this requirement.

    4. Serving as a judge of others in your field either individually or on a panel. Sitting on the Nobel Prize Committee would fulfill the requirement, as would participating in the peer review process of a scientific article or acting as a member of a thesis review committee.

    5. Original, scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance in your field. This standard is wide open. Basically, the INS will base its judgment of your contribution on the letters of support that others in the field submit. So letters from recognized authorities in your field who consider your contributions original and significant will satisfy this requirement.

    6. Authorship of scholarly articles in your field. This refers to articles that you wrote concerning your work rather than material written about you by others, as is the case with standard 3 above. Again, the publications can range from major trade journals to mass media. Although the regulations refer specifically to "articles," other forms of publication such as visual media should fulfill this requirement.

    7. Display of your work in exhibitions or showcases. The regulations do not mention how prestigious the exhibition must be.

    8. Performing a critical or leading role for organizations that have a distinguished reputation. This could be acting as curator for the Metropolitan Museum of Art or serving as an essential researcher for an important laboratory.

    9. Commanding a high salary in your field. The regulation requires that your salary or remuneration be high in relation to others in the field, so a teacher need not make as much as a professional football player.

    10. Commercial success in the performing arts. This can be demonstrated by box office receipts from your films or plays, sales of your record, or selling your video documentary to a network for a notable sum.

    Satisfying three out of the ten criteria does not guarantee that the INS will grant you EB-1-1 classification as an alien of extraordinary ability. The INS looks for quality as well as quantity. As in so many other aspects of immigration law, comprehensive documentation of your qualifications is all important.

    girlfriend wallpaper Bieber Fever Baby! bieber fever wallpaper. wallpaper Bieber Fever
  • wallpaper Bieber Fever

  • visafreedom
    07-03 11:15 AM
    Well, here are the thoughts.

    American Govt only listens when it sees an economic impact. Get thousands of such workers to not work a day, I am sure it would mean a huge economic impact. This is sending a signal that we dont tolerate this "pseudo-slavery" and that today we dont work a day but tomorrow we will be forced to leave this country (I know already several people who have done that and it is becoming more and more common for people to abstain from coming to this land of opportunity as the system is now less favorable)

    If hundreds of thousands dont go to work, congress, corporates, press - the whole gamut would become sensitive to the issue. This is one way you can get them to lobby for our demands.

    Taking out rally is also a very good way of doing it however if you did this in one place, the turnout will not be as impressive. Doing it in multiple cities needs an organization.

    Bottomline, whatever you do, show solidarity, resolve, unity. That has never happened within this affected group of workers.

    hairstyles Background Justin Bieber bieber fever wallpaper. wallpaper justin ieber.
  • wallpaper justin ieber.

  • iad2ead
    12-12 06:56 PM
    Can admin create a poll to get some inputs from members?


    07-26 01:49 AM
    I think you should read this thread to help you understand what EAD does for you and your spouse.

    Now for your second question, if you're I-140 gets rejected then your I-485 will be rejected too. The approved EAD will be discontinued if you switched from H1 to EAD and you will no longer be legal in the US. If you think you're I-485 is not a strong case it's bettter to stay on H1 and not use EAD even if they issue you one. Good luck! Hope I was able to answer your question. :)

    11-03 07:13 PM
    Thats the concern. CIR pits illegals vs legals. The CIR bill allocates quotas from legals to illegals.

    Depends on how the CIR is crafted. To bring the republicans on board, it may have biz friendly provisions and hence may be beneficial for us all.

    Last time there was a point based system which was meant to replace the Employment based system; big biz hated that idea. They might introduce a point based system in addition to the employment based stream. It would be specially great if it has its own quota. Every US PhD and Master degree holder that gets into the point based system, frees us visa for others. We may be relief in form of permanent number capture: numbers wasted are automatically rolled over to next year.

    Bottom line is that we cannot be absolutely sure that any CIR will result in a net loss to EB green card aspirants. On the other hand, at my age, you come to realize that the devil you know, is indeed often better than the devil that you dont know.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment