Tuesday, 7 June 2011

blackberry 9780 white back

blackberry 9780 white back. Blackberry Bold 9780
  • Blackberry Bold 9780

  • tnite
    09-12 01:26 PM
    I called the USCIS customer service and was given the receipt numbers for 485,EAD and AP.The application was put in the system on Sep 8th, Saturday. Checks havent been cashed yet.
    Check my signature for the details. USCIS seems to be working overtime.

    blackberry 9780 white back. BlackBerry Bold 9780 - White
  • BlackBerry Bold 9780 - White

  • xgoogle
    06-23 09:08 AM
    I had applied under EB-2 category and my priority date is: 3/3/2006.
    My I-485 was filed on 8/2/2007.
    My I-485 was approved and I received my Green Card on Aug 15th 2008. Surprisingly and rather unfortunately, there was no action on my wife's I-485. My wife�s case was submitted with my own case on 8/2/07. The TSC at that time reported that �normal� processing time is 7/16/2007. So basically I got mine out of turn or by chance. The TSC protocol permits attorneys to inquire regarding the status of an I-485 beyond normal processing time if the receipt date is more than 30 days beyond the published processing date. So we could not inquire about my wife's application and soon the priority date changed back.

    She has an EAD approved until Oct 2010. She is currently employed. I am also employed with my first company and have been with them for 5 yrs now.

    My questions are:
    1. What happens to my wife's I-485 application, should I choose to leave my job and go back to school ?
    2. Will her EAD still be valid if I leave my job ?
    2. I am planning to go full-time starting Fall 2010. Will we be able to renew her EAD independent of my work status ?

    Thanks a lot for your time and attention,

    blackberry 9780 white back. BlackBerry Bold 9780 - white
  • BlackBerry Bold 9780 - white

  • perm2gc
    06-11 12:12 PM
    Asked Core Iv A Question And They Deleted The Thread


    I asked IV core on what version of immigration bill they support because I and other people wanted to know since there are so many amendments to the current immigration bill and Now I log in to see , the thread is missing, why, my question was straight forward, again I am asking them on what form of immigration bill they support. I highly doubt In what they are doing looks like they are working for the benefit of them self. Guys please don�t be ignorant and its your right to ask the question don�t be a dumb crowd but ask questions.
    I am too in the same GC queue with I140 and I485 filed and pending, so don�t count me as anti � immigrant but also want to see the betterment of others too who are in GC process and will be effected due to the introduction of the new bill.
    get out of box...IV core always asked people to PM if they need some information and IV core goals will not be discussed in public..

    blackberry 9780 white back. lackberry-bold-9780-white
  • lackberry-bold-9780-white

  • kernel_flash
    02-14 08:37 AM
    Congratulations to all the winners!
    this was really exciting :)


    blackberry 9780 white back. BlackBerry® Bold™ – 9780 White
  • BlackBerry® Bold™ – 9780 White

  • indianabacklog
    08-16 02:53 PM
    i was on h4 visa and recently as i turned 21 i am no more dependent on my dad who is on h1 visa . i tranfered my status to f1 .But my dad applied his 1-485 recently along with my application for i-485 and he consult the lawyer too and lawyer told as i am not the main visa holder like if i was on h1 and i transferred to f1 and then apply for i-485 then my application can get rejected ; but not now as i was not the main applicant but was dependent of my father.

    i dont trust everything wat lawyers say.so can anybody help me out with this issue.

    It would appear that you are not giving us the entire situation. I am guessing due to the child status protection act your age is OK for dependent status due to I140 processing time take off your age at time of filing I485.
    If that is the case did you transfer to F1 while waiting for your fathers priority date to become current?

    If this is correct then your application should not be rejected but if you are to travel outside of the US you MUST have advance parole since being in adjustment of status makes your student visa null and void and therefore you are unable to re enter the US on the F1.

    This is just what I get from what you are telling us. If this is not the case please provide full details so people can help you. However, remember we are not necessarily lawyers and our knowledge has been acquired, not learned at law school.

    blackberry 9780 white back. Chrome Series Blackberry 9780
  • Chrome Series Blackberry 9780

  • humsuplou
    03-09 12:54 PM
    Yes, you can run a business on EAD.

    You can own a business on H1-B too. But you cannot work for it . You can invest and have someone manage the operation for you. you can take profits but not work as an employee.

    Ok, so one can own but not run a business with H1B, but can own and run with EAD,right?


    blackberry 9780 white back. Melkco Leather Case BlackBerry
  • Melkco Leather Case BlackBerry

  • glen
    05-02 03:57 PM

    blackberry 9780 white back. lackberry-bold-9780-White-
  • lackberry-bold-9780-White-

  • stldude
    07-26 02:16 PM
    Congrats ! ! 1Did u check u'r bank a/c.. Was u'r cheque cashed ?/ i was wondering if i should call USCIS .. My cheque isn't cashed yet..
    I got my receipt numbers for I 485,I131 and I 765.
    i got them by calling USCIS yesterday.
    Mailed on:June 28th
    Received date:June 29th at NSC
    Notice date:July 23rd.


    blackberry 9780 white back. On Sale: Blackberry Bold 9780
  • On Sale: Blackberry Bold 9780

  • cdin2000
    07-19 09:57 AM
    It depends on the hospital's immigration knowledge. Most of the hospitals in the NY/NJ/CT/MA/CA where there are a lot of immigrants are aware of EAD.
    So they prefer EAD over H1/J1 as they can avoid the process of application.
    This is from my personal experience. Some states like Maine, New Hampshre are not even aware of EAD. In such hospitals you can take a chance with the expectation of getting a Green card and convince them with the Social security number. Also apply for your social security number once you get your EAD. This really helps if you need to convince the hospital.

    Overall having an EAD is a big plus when compared to H1. NEVER go for J1. The waivers are very difficult to get and you'd have a lot of mental tension. I dont think its worth it, if you are planning to stay in USA. My wife stayed home for a year, when she was matched for a J1 hospital. She again applied the next year and got a H1.

    blackberry 9780 white back. BlackBerry Bold 9780 White
  • BlackBerry Bold 9780 White

  • diptam
    08-13 11:28 AM
    What makes you think in this Direction ?

    looks like they will make us wait till 17th and accept/reject case from July 2nd...and most of the rejected cases might not be eligible to refile :mad:...this is my guess!


    blackberry 9780 white back. Blackberry Bold 9780 Technical
  • Blackberry Bold 9780 Technical

  • Steve Mitchell
    March 3rd, 2004, 02:41 PM
    I like. The varying tones are very interesting. I'm sure the black and white version looks better than the color.

    blackberry 9780 white back. Rogers White BlackBerry Bold
  • Rogers White BlackBerry Bold

  • reachinus
    07-30 10:18 AM
    Can some one please confirm. I hope I am not confusing everyone here. I am filing my I 140 now, I want to be sure that this is safe.....

    thanks for the kind replies...
    Yes is surely possible. To get a reply from the appeals process takes years. What your lawyer suggesting is a good option. Hope you have strong points to over come the cause of the last denial. In case is was due to ability to pay, make sure you are getting paid atleast the Prevailing wage and submit that pay stubs that prove the same.

    Best of luck with your filing.


    blackberry 9780 white back. This new white Blackberry 9780
  • This new white Blackberry 9780

  • WeShallOvercome
    09-11 01:03 PM
    I filed for 485 in July without EAD and AP document since my H1B is valid for another 2 years. In a month's time the most unfortunate thing happened. The company that sponsored my H1B/Green Card just got acquired. It is anticipated that as a result several people will get laid off including me. I have yet to recieve the reciept notice for 485. What happens when something like this happens 180 days before? What are my options if I were to get laid off?
    1) Get H1B transfer to another company and hope that old employer won't revoke I-140.
    2) Don't get H1B transfer, don't work at all, apply for EAD and AP and wait for the next 5 months to pass. Again hope that employer doesn't revoke I-140.
    I have very good relations with employer and so far I have never needed to bend any rules, but don't know what the new people will be like.

    Stay calm!!!

    It's already about 2 months since you filed your AOS application.
    Now you THINK that you might be laid off - Are you sure ?
    But in any case, it's good to be prepared for the worst.

    Apply for EAD/AP without wasting a minute (Just include your Fedex receipt or proof of delivery with your application and include a bright colored paper in your application and write the following on it:
    Attn: Mail room
    This I-765 application is in connection with the I-485 application filed on xx/xx/xxxx the receipt for which has not been received. The details of the I-485 application are:
    EB category

    After you have done that, Find a new employer and get your H1 transfer process started. It does not have to be approved for you to start working for the new employer, it just needs to be filed. But keep working for the current employer as long as possible.

    If you are laid off, talk to the HR and make sure they keep your I-140 alive for atleast until 6 months have passed.

    Even if you are laid off before 6 months, you'll be fine if your I-485 is not adjudicated within 6 months(it WILL NOT happen)..

    You don't need to be on constant payroll after filing your AOS. Just that sometimes they send an RFE asking for recent paystubs, Which is not likley to happen in your case. A few weeks break is fine..What is your PD btw?

    blackberry 9780 white back. BlackBerry® BOLD™ 9780 STYLE
  • BlackBerry® BOLD™ 9780 STYLE

  • jeevarakkiannan
    07-17 06:19 PM
    I suggest we add our photos to the thank you letter. This way, the thank you letter will be more personal.

    What do you think?


    blackberry 9780 white back. Blackberry bold 3 white 9780
  • Blackberry bold 3 white 9780

  • rolrblade
    02-28 07:28 AM
    what is your PD, catagory and country please?

    What does his PD, category and country have to do with anything in his question?

    Anyways, what I believe is happening is USCIS wants to make sure of your continued legal status in the country and also to make sure that there are no SIGNIFICANT gaps in status.

    Haing said that I believe that your attorney is correct, in that if you filed extension before expiry of the H1 you should be fine. The Pearsons memo also states "a reasonable time" for you to find another job, so your 20 days should be just fine.

    Just make sure your attroney writes a good response back and not just sends the I-797's.

    blackberry 9780 white back. Blackberry 9780 White Tmobile.
  • Blackberry 9780 White Tmobile.

  • Tantra
    07-17 10:51 AM
    We are close to 20k membership and growing...


    blackberry 9780 white back. lackberry 9780 white back. lackberry 9780 black. lackberry 9780 black. JerzeyLegend. Nov 20, 12:08 AM. Why do any of you care?
  • lackberry 9780 white back. lackberry 9780 black. lackberry 9780 black. JerzeyLegend. Nov 20, 12:08 AM. Why do any of you care?

  • eager_immi
    02-13 02:34 PM
    They r a bloodly lazy bunch they sit on ur passport and do nothing. So please take the day off and go collect it. I called them atleast a hundred times and basically our passport was ready and they have not mailed it. so please keep calling endlessly they will pickup at some point but my advice is go and collect it urself.

    Hello Friends,

    My current passport is expiring in Jun 07. I have applied for passport renewal at Indian Embassy (Washington D.C.) in 3rd week of Jan 07 via courier. I may have to travel urgently to India by end of this month. Just wondering if anyone recently got their passport renewed at DC and what was the duration. It will help me to take the decision about departure date. Unfortunately DC is 5 hours drive from where I live. I am not sure even if take a day off and drive to DC to collect the passport they will even give it to me on the same day. Multiple attempts to contact DC office via phone/email were not helpful. No one picks the phone and their voice mail system is always full. Any advise on what I should to do know status of my passport renewal would be appreciated.

    Thank you,

    P.S : Yes, I have contributed to IV :)

    blackberry 9780 white back. lackberry 9780 white back. lackberry 9780 black. White; lackberry 9780 black. White. charlesbronsen. Aug 20, 10:55 AM. In Toronto at the Sound Academy.
  • lackberry 9780 white back. lackberry 9780 black. White; lackberry 9780 black. White. charlesbronsen. Aug 20, 10:55 AM. In Toronto at the Sound Academy.

  • god_bless_you
    04-24 06:07 PM
    Your day too will come soon when it is decided to come..
    God bless you, ALL

    blackberry 9780 white back. for Blackberry 9780 White
  • for Blackberry 9780 White

  • Hey Ram GC
    05-05 03:55 PM
    Finally, I am current now, I spoke to IO today again ( Again means I call them every month, every week atleast once & So far I got Nice IO's)
    She said your case is in current processing time, has not been yet assigned to any officer. checked all the status NC/SC/FP, everything is clear, just waiting for an officer to be assigned. call back after 15-20 days If I dont get any response.

    I wanted to know that what impact does one have for calling IO's multiple times.

    EB3, Oct'01
    485- Jun 1st 07
    No LUD's since Aug ( Address change)
    Applied for 2nd AP & EAD last week.

    11-14 08:56 AM

    If i requre tha exp letter for i-140 stage then because my employer wont give that....can the client exp letter where i was working from day 1 work..also i hope i can get that from my projet manager and director at client...will this suffice?

    12-21 10:40 AM
    I spoke personally to the SFO consulate and they said , unless you have something in your passport that is valid you need a transit visa. They dont care about other forms of travel.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment