Friday, 10 June 2011

apple mac wallpapers

images Apple 009 Wallpapers, Pictures apple mac wallpapers. 50 Greatest Apple Wallpapers
  • 50 Greatest Apple Wallpapers

  • eilsoe
    10-22 04:26 PM
    Ah, where the gals are dressed up as whores (or something) right?

    wallpaper 50 Greatest Apple Wallpapers apple mac wallpapers. Desktop Wallpapers
  • Desktop Wallpapers

    01-12 12:12 AM
    Please refrain from claiming any unemployment benefits while on EAD and 485 pending.

    Urgent Help Needed!!!!!! IO with State Police at home today morning. (


    apple mac wallpapers. wallpapers hd for mac.
  • wallpapers hd for mac.

  • hemanth22
    06-20 04:43 PM
    Please advice on the usage of A number

    I came here as student and OPT before, the OPT had a A number

    In my approved I-140 i had a A number, both the numbers are different

    While filing the forms for 485/EAD/AP and I-693 ( medical report ) i saw a field for A number

    Which number must i put in the field


    2011 Desktop Wallpapers apple mac wallpapers. Download Mac wallpaper
  • Download Mac wallpaper

  • mohitb272
    03-19 01:17 PM
    No, I140 is not denied, its pending as per USCIS website. However, reason for I485 denial is that I140 is denied. Is this something to do with the RFE on I140? I dont see any logic in this...


    apple mac wallpapers. Wallpaper Apple MAC
  • Wallpaper Apple MAC

  • Prashanthi
    02-05 10:13 PM
    Hello Chandra, i am trying to figure out how this works, that is why the delay.

    apple mac wallpapers. Metal Apple wallpaper gt; Apple
  • Metal Apple wallpaper gt; Apple

  • leo_loco
    08-07 10:49 AM
    As of my knowledge and talking with others, it seems like they will issue receipt to you for each of those application. Regarding I-485 processing, yes they will wait untill your labor substitution is done then they will process I-140 and once I-140 is approved they will process I-485. If I-140 is not approved then they wouldnt be able to process I-485 even if it's current.

    I had applied for Labor Substitution/140/485/EAD concurrently on July 2nd. If I understand the process correctly, I would receive 3 different receipt notices and 3 different approvals for LC/140/485?

    I have applied in NSC. What is the approximate processing times for approving:
    1. Labor Substitution
    2. I 140
    3. I 485.

    Also, will they start processing 485 only after LC and 140 are approved?



    apple mac wallpapers. 15 Coolest Apple Mac
  • 15 Coolest Apple Mac

  • modvik
    05-24 11:41 PM

    2010 wallpapers hd for mac. apple mac wallpapers. Apple 009 Wallpapers, Pictures
  • Apple 009 Wallpapers, Pictures

  • kdprasad
    07-17 05:57 PM
    THANKS IV and



    apple mac wallpapers. 15 Cool Apple Macintosh
  • 15 Cool Apple Macintosh

  • lazycis
    02-28 12:42 PM
    canu post the USCIS link for these 2 laws

    Link to the INA (see chapter 245) dbe

    Link to 8 CFR (see part 274a) 289

    hair Download Mac wallpaper apple mac wallpapers. High Quality Apple and Mac
  • High Quality Apple and Mac

  • jonty_11
    07-02 11:50 AM
    Effective Monday July 2, 2007 there will be no further authorizations inresponse to requests for Employment-based preference cases. All numbers available to these categories under the FY-2007 annual numerical limitation

    have been made "available".=============

    I think they meant to put UNAVAILABLE there....
    bastards dont know how to spell !!!


    apple mac wallpapers. Apple Wall Wallpaper Edit by
  • Apple Wall Wallpaper Edit by

  • arnet
    11-22 04:55 PM
    better check with your immigration attroney for your situation.

    It is better to have all visa related documents including I-797, LCA, I-129, passport, w-2, pay stubs, current company employment letter, appointment letter, resume, bank financial statements, work experience letters, etc. call the consulate and verify the reqd docs before you go.

    regd AP, if your previous visa stamping is expired in passport then it is better to have AP when you go outside country for visa stamping. just incase if any problems with your paper and if they didnt stamp, atleast you can use AP to enter US. If previous visa is not expired you can come back to US using that at port of entry and you can go back and get stamping later. better check with your immigration attroney for your situation.

    If you use AP, you should use EAD to work. You cannot use H1 unless if you get H1 stamped in your passport OR if you have already stamped, you need to re-enter US using H1 at port of entry (but either case, you need to go outside US and enter).

    also staying in H1 is better compared to working in EAD (if AP used at port of entry) because if I-485 is denied in future, you will be considered as "out of status" when you are in EAD and you can't file for another I-485 because you are out of status (unless if you come under certain USCIS relaxations you can file again). But in H1 even if I-485 is denied, atleast you can file another I-485 because you are in status.

    some say if your GC is approved when you are out of country, then you need to use AP ONLY to enter US as they say H1 wont be valid if GC is approved but I'm not sure abt this.

    good luck.


    I am working in University in US and my I-140 (EB-2 Sch-A) is approved and my I-485 is pending. I have H-1B approved from March-06 but yet not stamped.

    I am planing to Go to India some time next summer.

    But before that I am planing to go to MEXICO ( MATAMOROS) for H-1B and
    H-4 stamping for my family.

    Do I need to carry any extra documents apart from those needed for H-1 B stamping?

    DO I need to Get Advance parole before going to mexico for H-1B stamping?

    Does the my going out of country with pending I-485 without taking AP will affect pending application of I-485?

    Your experienced advise will help me a lot.

    hot Wallpaper Apple MAC apple mac wallpapers. apple wallpapers for mac hd.
  • apple wallpapers for mac hd.

  • desibechara
    08-02 11:21 AM
    Well few comments:
    - For LC you cannot use your current work has to be relevant prior one
    - Your first one (if its relevant is the one you can use) and if second one is not relevant to your LC at current position then you can ignore it. If its relevant then every month will count and you should get one work exp from second one as well.
    - Now if there is nobody at second place (in the company who can give this work exp letter) then hunt or locate any colleague and tell him to give work exp letter in his or her current letter head. This has to be done.
    - For clarity sake , make one work exp letter with the set of responsibilities and send it everywhere so that all have same set of duties that are in LC.

    Thanks and take care
    Best Regards,

    So I guess I will have to really hunt someone who worked there. But I do remember that one of my friends who had worked abroad and showed experience abraod for LC was asked about the letter as RFE but in his reply he said he could not..and some time in march he got the approval..I guess he was lucky! That was the reason I thought I could..

    Anyway for not to waste time in RFEs I might as well get the letter!



    house apple mac wallpaper apple mac wallpapers. mac-color-apple
  • mac-color-apple

  • gc_check
    07-02 10:00 AM
    Folks, Please share any updates if received from your attorney's pertaining to this July VB revision rumors and confusion. This will assist in getting some updates for guys like me and other members you have little or no communication with attorney/legal department after submission of our documents. We are just hoping they took care...

    tattoo Metal Apple wallpaper gt; Apple apple mac wallpapers. Free Mac Apple, computer
  • Free Mac Apple, computer

  • Simran21
    10-01 05:35 AM
    While taking a VISA appointment , there is a question which says "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?"

    Here are my doubts

    1. I had a H1 B VISA which expired in May 2007 processed by my previous employer. As I am applying for the same VISA class , but though a differnt employer, should the answer be 'YES'?

    2. Since my daughter will be appearing for the H4 VISA interview for the FIRST TIME, Is she also eligible to come along with me if I choose "YES" to the question "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?".

    Thanks in advance.


    pictures 15 Coolest Apple Mac apple mac wallpapers. Mac (Apple) Logo HD Wallpapers
  • Mac (Apple) Logo HD Wallpapers

  • ak27
    08-15 11:10 AM

    I have filed for conversion and have been waiting since march 28th. It has been over 4 months and I am yet to hear anything. If you work for large organization then Atterney is going to scare you about possible fallout from denial. My Atterney did scare me but my job description remained exactly same so I am confident case will not be denied. However, it is painful wait but it may be worth it if there is going to be any retro relief in near future. I will post as and when I hear about my case.

    dresses apple wallpapers for mac hd. apple mac wallpapers. 15 Apple/Mac Wallpapers
  • 15 Apple/Mac Wallpapers

  • coolpal
    07-23 12:45 PM
    C. UHRMACHER @ 8,26am on July 2

    But... how is this of any significance?

    pal :)


    makeup 15 Cool Apple Macintosh apple mac wallpapers. apple mac wallpaper
  • apple mac wallpaper

  • ghost
    11-16 01:36 PM
    DREAM Act should actually be called DREAM ON Act... its been hanging in the air since 2001 . Next year it will complete its decade of political verbal support and all its supporters can be happy that it survived another year.

    Any politician supporting immigration bills this year is not going to be in office next time.

    Good one! We see a lot of speculation here on open forums...there are much more realistic updates available on the donor forums...I just wish people don't waste time on speculations and mis-information floating around. Good luck to all of us!

    girlfriend Free Mac Apple, computer apple mac wallpapers. mac desktop wallpaper. mac
  • mac desktop wallpaper. mac

  • hoolahoous
    10-28 01:26 PM
    This can go both ways as the company's have a right to protect their intellectual property and on the same was that non compete legal (meaning if you challenge that in the court, can the judge say yes this needs 5 years of non compete).

    since non compete was not required at time of joining the job, I don't see any way where at time of leaving they can force a overly broad condition. imagine if you working in a software company and they make you sign agreement, AT TIME OF LEAVING, that you can not work in same industry for next 5 years, what are you gonna do ? flip burgers for next 5 years ?

    hairstyles Apple Wall Wallpaper Edit by apple mac wallpapers. apple backgrounds for macbook.
  • apple backgrounds for macbook.

  • kbsyed61
    03-17 12:59 PM
    This is what my attorney replied to a similar question.
    From: Attorney

    Your wife could get the shots now and hold on to the evidence and then we will submit it when we get the RFE. She could wait for the RFE but then if she has become pregnant again...... so best to get the evidence now and we can just hold on to it.


    Hope this helps.

    04-16 06:32 PM
    Now the question is that: how long usually does it take for the response after I submit my evidences? It has to be 60 days or less, but I heard differently. Can anyone help me with that?

    If your PD is current and a visa number available, they should be approving the petition soon after.

    06-18 02:27 PM

    I came to US in 2004, my H1 visa was sponsored by cognizant technology solutions. H1 was valid from Nov 04 to Dec 06. later on my I 94 was extended from Dec 06 to July 09 .
    I changed company and joined wipro in Aug 08 and now my I 94 is now valid till July 2010.

    I have never gone back to India for a visit ever since I landed in US (2004)..I now want to go to India for few months and have read that i'll have to get my visa stamped before reentering US...

    My question is if i'll have any problems with visa stamping because I was originally working with cognizant and am now working with wipro?..Am I out of status since my original visa expired in 2006 ?...pls help

    h1 transfer is perfectly legal and you will not have any stamping issues.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment